AK26019317

Location: Big Lake
Type: MIW and MICS

Dispatch Text:

On 03/03/2026 at approximately 1708 hours, members of the Mat-Su Criminal Suppression Unit (CSU) executed a search warrant on a residence in Big Lake. Jason Lambert, 47 of Big Lake, and Elisa Shuravloff-Gisler, 40 of Big Lake, were both detained during the execution of the search warrant. The search of the residence revealed methamphetamine, buprenorphine, testosterone, brass knuckles, and a concealable handgun. Further investigation revealed that Lambert and Shuravloff-Gisler were both convicted felons and Lambert had prior convictions for Misconduct Involving Controlled Substances (MICS). Lambert was placed under arrest for Misconduct Involving Weapons (MIW) in the Third Degree, MIW in the Fourth Degree, and three counts of MICS in the Fourth Degree. Shuravloff-Gisler was placed under arrest for MIW in the Third Degree, MIW in the Fourth Degree, and three counts of MCIS in the Fifth Degree. Both were remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial without bail.

Posted on 3/3/2026 11:02:09 PM by DPS\jlyavorsky