AK26019345
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 3/4/26, at approximately 0337 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a call reporting an assault at a residence in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Ian Demientieff, age 20 of Wasilla, had committed one count of assault in the second degree, one count of assault in the third degree, one count of assault in the fourth degree, and one count of criminal mischief in the fifth degree. Ian was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial without incident.Posted on 3/4/2026 8:24:33 AM by DPS\cdmertens