AK26019371
Location: Wasilla
Type: Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On March 4th, 2026, AST responded to Wasilla for a domestic violence protective order violation. AST arrested Cory Thingstad for violating his order. Thingstad was booked into Matsu Pretrial.Posted on 3/4/2026 11:17:01 AM by DPS\jneron