AK26019501

Location: Fairbanks
Type: CMV License Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 03/04/2026 at 1412 hours the Alaska State Troopers and Inspectors from Commercial Vehicle Compliance conducted a traffic stop on Peger Road for an equipment violation.  Investigation determined Keith Jacques, age 44 from Fairbanks was operating a Commercial Motor Vehicle without a Commercial License.  Jacques was issued a summons for Operating a CMV without a CDL and he was placed out of service.

Posted on 3/4/2026 9:31:27 PM by DPS\dwbozman