AK26019557
Location: Ketchikan
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 4/11/26, at approximately 0930 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted James Acker, age 28, of Ketchikan, on a property near Fireside Court. Acker had an active arrest warrant for failure to comply with conditions of release. Acker was arrested and remanded to the Ketchikan Correctional Center for his warrant and held on a $500 bail.
Posted on 4/11/2026 10:43:57 AM by DPS\crstrickland
Posting Section: A Detachment