AK26019690
Location: 355 Richardson HWY
Type: Traffic Stop
Dispatch Text:
On 03/05/2026 at approximately 0029 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on white pickup in North Pole. Investigation revealed William Sheperd, 32 YOA, was driving in violation of his restricted license. Shepherd was issued a summons and released.
Posted on 3/5/2026 3:39:49 AM by DPS\kckelly