AK26019696

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/04/2026 at approximately 2211 hours, Alaska State Troopers stopped out with a vehicle in the roadway with its hazard lights on, on Beverly Lakes Road, Wasilla. Investigation revealed the occupants had warrants for their arrest. Catherine Jones, 38 of Palmer, had a warrant for Failure to Appear on the original charge of Making a False Report in the amount of $250. Additionally, Sandra Worster, 35 of Sutton, had warrants for Failure to Comply with Conditions of Release on the original charge of MICS 4th and MIW 3rd in the amount of $1,000 and Failure to Appear on the original charge of Hit & Run in the amount of $50. Both were arrested without incident and remanded to Matsu Pretrial.

Posted on 3/5/2026 4:36:21 AM by DPS\sanorman