AK26019699
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disturbance
Dispatch Text:
On 3/5/26 at approximately 0142 hours, the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a disturbance at a residence on Little Fox Trail, in Fairbanks. Following investigation, Dawson Cignarella, age 26, was arrested for Criminal Mischief 5. Cignarella was remanded to FCC without incident.
Posted on 3/5/2026 5:52:42 AM by DPS\ajrenner