AK26019819

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest, Assault 4, Disorderly Conduct, Resisting Arrest, DUI.

Dispatch Text:

On 03/05/2026 at approximately 1527 hours, AST responded to a residence near Horizon off KGB and contacted Salinda Sims, 50 YOA. The following investigation revealed that Salinda had an outstanding warrant for her arrest. Salinda was arrested and remanded to MSPT without incident, and she was held on $500.00 bail.

Posted on 3/5/2026 5:26:19 PM by DPS\jlvandiest