AK26020054
Location: Kenai
Type: VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On March 5, 2026, at approximately 2337 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to Nikiski for a welfare check. Investigation revealed Nicholas Demont (31 y/o) of Kenai had committed the crimes of Violation of Conditions of Release and Unlawful Contact 1. Nicholas was arrested and remanded at Wildwood Correctional Complex.Posted on 3/6/2026 2:36:59 AM by DPS\jgyoung
Posting Section: A Detachment