AK26020073
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On March 05, 2026, at approximately 2352 hours, Fairbanks AST received a request for an Agency Assist in the Eielson area for a report of a strangulation between spouses were suspect was 21 y/o Lilly Gayler. Upon investigation, Lilly was arrested for Assault 4 under AS11.41.230(a)(1) and remanded to FCC.Posted on 3/6/2026 11:53:11 PM by DPS\ammartin