AK26020125

Location: Big Lake
Type: Assault 4, Criminal Mischief, and Harassment

Dispatch Text:

On 03-06-2026, AST received a 911 call that was immediately disconnected. AST responded to the residence of the caller and investigated a disturbance which had occurred that morning. Investigation revealed that Cathy Montague (54-year-old female) had committed the crimes of Assault in the Fourth Degree and Harassment in the First Degree. Investigation also revealed that Jeffery Montague (32-Year-Old Male) had committed the crimes of Assault in the Fourth Degree and Criminal Mischief in the Fifth Degree. Both individuals were arrested and transported to MSPT, they are being held according to the bail schedule.

Posted on 3/6/2026 3:35:38 PM by DPS\cataratko