AK26020368

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault in the third degree, Driving Under the Influence, and Misconduct invloving a weapon in the 4th

Dispatch Text:

On 3/6/2026 at 1633 hours an individual called 911 to report a road rage incident on college road, it was reported that a gun was brandished placing two occupants in fear. Troopers located the vehicle and contacted Tanner Kendall the driver he was ultimately arrested for assault 3 (x2), DUI, and MIW4. he was remanded to FCC.   

Posted on 3/6/2026 11:27:10 PM by DPS\kdanderson