AK26020437
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disturbance
Dispatch Text:
On 3/6/2026 at approximately 2254 hours, the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Glasglow Dr. in Fairbanks for a report of property damage. Horace Tinsley, age 36, was arrested for Criminal Mischief 5, and remanded to FCC.
Posted on 3/7/2026 8:03:00 AM by DPS\ajrenner