AK26020461
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Traffic
Dispatch Text:
On 03/07/2026, Troopers initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle traveling northbound on Easy St, due to it's headlights being off during conditions of low-light. The driver, identified as William Dozette, age 37 of Fairbanks, was arrested on his outstanding warrant, and charged with additional charges of false information due to providing a false name to Troopers, and driving while license revoked.Posted on 3/7/2026 10:11:01 PM by DPS\wpmiller