AK26020515
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Trespass
Dispatch Text:
On 2/3/26 at approximately 1509 hours, the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers responded to a trespassing at 1850 Hoselton Rd., in Fairbanks. Gary John, age 65, was arrested for Criminal Trespass 2 and Harassment 1, and was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 2/4/2026 2:40:14 PM by DPS\ajrenner