AK26020556

Location: Big Lake
Type: VCOR, Crim Trespass 1, Criminal Mischief 4

Dispatch Text:

On 03/07/2026 at approximately 1504 hours, AST received a report of a break-in near Big Lake. AST responded, and the following investigation revealed that Brandi Slover, 42 YOA, had broken into a cabin, spent the night, and left. Brandi was located and arrested for violating her conditions of release. She was charged with Criminal Trespass 1 and Criminal Mischief 4. She was transported to MSPT, where she was remanded and held on $250.00 bail.

Posted on 3/7/2026 7:45:59 PM by DPS\jlvandiest