AK26020686

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 3/8/26 at approximately 01:31 hours, the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a silver Toyota Tundra.  Following investigation, Victor Ludwig, age 21, was for driving while under the influence.  Ludwig was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 3/8/2026 7:54:59 AM by DPS\ajrenner