AK26020698

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On March 08, 2026, at approximately 0440 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to a vehicle collision rollover with entrapment on Mile 29 of Chena Hot Springs. The driver and passenger were extracted, interviewed, and transported to the hospital via EMS. The vehicle was flagged and remained off the roadway. Investigation revealed the crash was due to slick road conditions and poor road visibility.

Posted on 3/13/2026 5:20:57 AM by DPS\ammartin