AK26020752

Location: McGrath
Type: Assault, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 03/08/2026, AWT McGrath received a report of an individual violating their conditions of release in McGrath. Investigation determined Desaniel Pensgard-Dugaqua, age 19 of McGrath, committed three violations of his conditions of release in case 4AK-26-00001CR. Further investigation determined Pensgard-Dugaqua committed the crime of DV Assault 2 on a household member while a child was present. Pensgard-Dugaqua was subsequently arrested for DV Assault 2, Assault in the presence of a child, and three counts of VCOR. He was remanded to YKCC. 

Posted on 3/12/2026 9:30:43 AM by DPS\dcbrooks

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers