AK26020867
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Traffic
Dispatch Text:
On 03/08/2026, Troopers responded to the area of mile 346 of the Parks Highway with reports of a car vs semi truck collision. No parties were seriously injured, and the car was towed away due to disabling damages, while the semi truck sustained minor cosmetic damage.
Posted on 3/10/2026 4:40:25 AM by DPS\wpmiller