AK26020893

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On March 09, 2026, at approximately 0454 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to a report of an MVC between a vehicle and semi on Geist and Rebecca St. Investigation revealed the smaller vehicle slid through a stop sign on Rebecca St, striking the semi trailer's rear tire. Semi was able to drive away from the scene while the other vehicle was totaled. No one was injured.

Posted on 3/13/2026 5:18:26 AM by DPS\ammartin