AK26021139
Location: Sutton
Type: Assault 4 DV
Dispatch Text:
On 3/9/26 at approximately 1831 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance at a residence in Sutton. Troopers responded and investigation revealed that Vernon Plowman age 46 of Sutton, had assaulted a household member. Vernon was arrested for Assault 4 DV and transported to MSPT.
Posted on 3/9/2026 10:18:53 PM by DPS\lefarrelly