AK26021195

Location: Fairbanks
Type: REDDI

Dispatch Text:

On 03/09/2026, Fairbanks AST received a Report Every Dangerous Driver Immediately (REDDI) Report of a person passed out behind the driver's seat at a gas station. AST contacted the driver, and after the investigation, she was found to be driving in violation of her restricted license. She was placed under arrest and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center

Posted on 3/10/2026 5:49:33 AM by DPS\kckelly