AK26021196

Location: Moose Creek
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On March 9th, 2026, at approximately 2230 hours, Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance in the area of Moose Creek. Investigation revealed Connor Mannan, age 26 of Moose Creek, assaulted a live in family member. Connor was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center for Assault II, Assault III, Assault IV, and Criminal Mischief V. 

Posted on 3/10/2026 2:22:25 PM by DPS\ctroyer