AK26021209
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 03/10/2026 at approximately 0404 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a black 2024 GMC Sierra near Church Road and Pittman Road for multiple moving violations. Investigation revealed the driver, Evelyn Ballot, age 38 of Wasilla, was driving under the influence of alcohol. Evelyn was arrested for DUI and remanded at MSPT and to be released once sober.Posted on 3/10/2026 6:57:48 AM by DPS\bmkadow