AK26021303
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault IV
Dispatch Text:
On 3/10/26 at approximately 1029 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation showed that Nancy Joe, age 32 was assaulted by Julie James, age 34. The charge of Assault IV is being forwarded to the Fairbanks District Attorney's Office.
Posted on 3/10/2026 3:08:36 PM by DPS\cjnelson1