AK26021350

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC-Damage

Dispatch Text:

On 03/10/2026, AST responded to the intersection of Chena Hotsprings Road and Nordale Road for a report of a single vehicle accident. The vehicle did strike the stop sign at the intersection. The occupants did not report any injuries and declined medical attention. While troopers were on scene, another motor vehicle collision occurred at the intersection. All parties involved were uninjured and declined medical attention. DOT placed gravel at the intersection.

Posted on 3/10/2026 4:46:20 PM by DPS\rdmoss