AK26021356

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Hit and Run

Dispatch Text:

On 3-10-26 at approximately 1320 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a hit and run at the intersection of University Ave and the Mitchell Expressway.  The investigation is still ongoing. 

Posted on 3/10/2026 3:10:30 PM by DPS\cjnelson1