AK26021397
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant
Dispatch Text:
On 03/30/2026 at approximately 1130 hours, the Alaska State Troopers came into contact with Joseph Donahue, age 70 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed Donahue held an outstanding arrest warrant, original charge Assault in the 3rd degree. Donahue was placed under arrest and transported to MSPT. Bail was set at $500 cash appearance.
Posted on 3/30/2026 5:25:19 PM by DPS\shsutton