AK26021422
Location: Big Lake
Type: Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On March 10th, 2026, AST responded to the Big Lake area for a disturbance involving a firearm. AST arrested Floyd Bussing for 3 counts of Assault in the 3th Degree (2 of the counts were domestic violence). Bussing was booked into Matsu Pretrial without bail.Posted on 3/10/2026 7:06:53 PM by DPS\jneron