AK26021491
Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief 4 DV
Dispatch Text:
On 3/10/26 at approximately 1943 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance at a residence in Wasilla. Troopers arrived, and investigation revealed that Eldon Criswell age 74 of Wasilla, damaged household property. Eldon was arrested and transported to MSPT for Criminal Mischief 4 DV.
Posted on 3/11/2026 2:21:18 AM by DPS\lefarrelly