AK26021492

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Assault 3, Assault 4, Criminal Mischief 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On March 10, 2026, at approximately 1838 hours, the Alaska State Troopers (AST) received a report of a disturbance at a residence in Anchor Point. AST responded and investigation revealed that Wayne Sexton, age 55, of Anchorage committed Assault in the 3rd Degree DV, Assault in the 4th Degree DV and Criminal Mischief in the 4th Degree DV. Wayne was transported and remanded to the Homer Jail on his charges.

Posted on 3/10/2026 11:57:38 PM by DPS\mfischer

Posting Section: A Detachment