AK26021540

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On Wednesday, March 11, 2026 at approximately 12:28AM AST was in the area of Steese Hwy/Chena Hot Springs Rd when a grey Toyota Tundra was observed driving over a center median and against the flow of traffic on the roundabout. A traffic stop was initiated and a DUI investigation was conducted. The driver was arrested for DUI, 2nd offense.

Posted on 3/11/2026 3:09:11 AM by DPS\jtfaul