AK26021571
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On Wednesday March 18, 2026 at 11:11PM AST conducted a traffic stop in area of 685 Fairbanks St. A check with dispatch revealed the subject to have an active warrant from Fairbanks. The warrant was confirmed through dispatch and the subject was taken into custody and transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center for further detention.
Posted on 3/19/2026 5:35:09 AM by DPS\jtfaul