AK26021576

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault IV Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 3-11-26 at approximately 0700 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance involving family members.  The investigation is still ongoing. 

Posted on 3/11/2026 4:14:55 PM by DPS\cjnelson1