AK26021587
Location: Delta Junction
Type: Violate Conditions
Dispatch Text:
On March 11, 2026, at approximately 0730 hours, AST in Delta Junction received a violation of conditions of release report. AST contacted Larry Pavila, age 25, who was violating conditions of release set in multiple cases. Pavila was arrested and transported to FCC where he was remanded on two charges of VCOR. Pavila is held on no bail.
Posted on 3/11/2026 6:13:45 PM by DPS\melopezmartinez