AK26021679
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On March 11, 2026, at approximately 1125 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to MP6 Steese Hwy for a stalled vehicle. Investigation revealed that Harry Commack was operating a vehicle while highly intoxicated. Harry was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 3/11/2026 4:12:00 PM by DPS\jldreher