AK26021708

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 3/11/26 at approximately 1115 hours, the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers received a report of a deceased person at their residence in North Pole.  The death was investigated; no foul play was suspected and next of kin were advised.  The State Medical Examiner’s office declined an autopsy. 

Posted on 3/11/2026 4:20:32 PM by DPS\hlculley