AK26021790
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 3-11-26 at approximately 1325 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a unexpected death. There is no signs of foul play and next of kin as yet to be notified.
Posted on 3/11/2026 4:16:33 PM by DPS\cjnelson1