AK26021880

Location: Healy
Type: DWLR and Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/11/2026 at 1620 hours the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop near Mile 269 Parks Highway for a moving violation.  Investigation determined the driver, Noah Escalante, age 22 from Fort Wainwright had an outstanding No Bail Arrest Warrant for Fail to Remand on the charge of DUI.  Additionally, Escalante's driver's license was revoked.  He was remanded to FCC for his warrant and new charge of DWLR.

Posted on 3/11/2026 9:33:37 PM by DPS\dwbozman