AK26021887
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 03/11/2026 at approximately 1857 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted a REDDI vehicle as it returned to a residence. Following the investigation, Aaron Belka was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for driving under the influence of alcohol.
Posted on 3/12/2026 5:18:32 AM by DPS\jrvenable