AK26021931

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased

Dispatch Text:

On 03/11/2026, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a deceased adult male at a residence in North Pole. Initial investigation revealed the male died of a possible drug overdose. Next of kin was on scene. The investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 3/12/2026 5:56:58 AM by DPS\kckelly