AK26021963

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Domestic Assault

Dispatch Text:

On March 12, 2026, at approximately 1:01AM AST responded to the guest house of 332 Winter Ln, Fairbanks, AK 99709 in reference to a 911 hang-up. Contact was made with the occupants, tourists from Texas, and after an investigation it was determined the male party had committed Assault in the Fourth Degree by placing the victim in fear of imminent physical injury. The male was transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center for further detention.

Posted on 3/12/2026 3:30:28 AM by DPS\jtfaul