AK26022049

Location: Wasilla
Type: MIW3

Dispatch Text:

On 03-12-26 Palmer Probations conducted a search in the residence of Joshua Harrison (43-year-old male), a convicted felon currently on probation. A handgun was located in the process of the search. AST responded and investigation revealed Joshua had committed the crime of Misconduct Involving Weapons in the Third Degree. He was arrested and remanded on the above charge at MSPT.

Posted on 3/12/2026 2:56:55 PM by DPS\cataratko