AK26022059
Location: Healy
Type: Assault 3rd, DV
Dispatch Text:
On 03/12/2026 at approximately 0758 hours AST Nenana responded to a Lodge in Healy for a report of an assault between family members. Investigation showed James Peet, 81 of Healy, assaulted a family member. James was arrested for Assault 3rd and transported to Fairbanks Correction Center and where he was held without bail.Posted on 3/13/2026 8:25:02 AM by DPS\nchollenbeck