AK26022120

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On March 12, 2026, AST responded to a report of assault (DV) in North Pole. After speaking with the victim, charges were forwarded to the District Attorney's Office for their review. The case is ongoing. 

Posted on 3/12/2026 9:35:09 PM by DPS\cjmorlang