AK26022410

Location: Ketchikan
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 3/13/2026, 44-year-old Heather Heidorn from Ketchikan, came into the Trooper Post and requested a routine background check. During this process, troopers discovered an outstanding arrest warrant for Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance 3rd Degree in the amount of 10K had been issued by the Anchorage Court the day prior. Heather was promptly arrested without incident and transported to the Ketchikan Correctional Center where she was remanded on the warrant.

Posted on 3/13/2026 12:16:46 PM by DPS\rhjensen

Posting Section: A Detachment