AK26022575

Location: Tetlin
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 3/25/26, at 1545 hours, Allen Agnes Jr age 22 of Tetlin was arrested on a bench warrant issued by the Fairbanks Court.  (Review 4FA-25-671 CR) Agnes was arrested without incident by the Tok VPSO.  Agnes was transported to the Tok Court where he was able to bail out and given a new court date.  After Agnes was release by the court he was transported back to Tetlin.  

Posted on 3/26/2026 8:29:11 AM by DPS\mfhaglin