AK26022605
Location: GLENNALLEN
Type: DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 03/13/2026 at approximately 1758 hours, a Trooper observed Donzell Mcgaskey driving on the Glenn Highway near IGA. The Trooper knew Donzell had a revoked license and contacted him. He has multiple prior driving while revoked convictions in the last ten years. He was criminally cited for driving while revoked and given a court date.Posted on 3/13/2026 8:15:04 PM by DPS\hrchurness